Industrial Serial Fiber Converter Serial RS232/RS422/RS485 To Fiber
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Industrial Serial Fiber Converter Serial RS232/RS422/RS485 To Fiber
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: OM2101-RS232/RS422/RS485
High Light:

120Kbps Serial Fiber Converter

,

RS485 Serial Fiber Converter

,

120Kbps RS485 fiber converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Rs232 / Rs485 / Rs422 Fiber Converter
Color: Black
Weight: 0.3kg
Dimension: 110mm*104mm*28mm
Optical Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional
Working Temperature: -25~70℃
Product Description

Serial RS232/RS422/RS485 To Fiber Industrial Serial To Fiber Converter

 

Introduction

 

OM2101-RS/232RS422/RS485 is a multi-function and economic RS-232/485/422 interface fiber optic product. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It uses Optic fiber as transmission media, increasing the system. transmitting function. Communication equipment abstain menace effectively from the lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb in the working environment.

 

Key Features

 

  1. Plug-and-play, hot-pluggable
  2. Extends RS232/RS-422 / RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF
  3. Industrial Wall Mount Compact size rugged case
  4. Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
  5. Built-in surge and static protection
  6. Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs
  7. Wide temperature range

 

FAQ

 

Q: How can I place an order?

A: Please provide the details of your requirements as clear as possible. So we can send you the offer at the first time. For designing or further discussion, it is better to contact us with Skype/email/phone, in case of any delays.

 

Q: What is your MOQ?

A: 1 piece.

 

Q: Do you have any certificates?

A: Authenticated of CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001, and etc.

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 

Specification

 

Standard EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Fiber Distance 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Serial Connector RS-232, RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal
Serial Distance RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters
Rate 0-120Kbps
Baud Rate 300 Baud to 115,200 Baud
RS-485 D+, D-, GND
RS-422 R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
RS-232 IN, OUT, GND
Power rate 2W, 5-40V
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 110mm*104mm*28mm
Weight 0.3kg/pcs

 

Ordering Details

 

OM2101-RS232-M2-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

OM2101-RS232-S20-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

OM2101-RS232-S40-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

OM2101-RS232-S60-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

OM2101-RS232-S80-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

OM2101-RS485/RS422-M2-SC

RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

OM2101-RS485/RS422-S20-SC

RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-M2-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-S20-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-S40-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

OM2101-FV24-M2-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

OM2101-FV24 -S20-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

OM2101-FV24-S40-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

OM2101-FV24-S60-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

OM2101-FV24-S80-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

*Above listed are the most frequently ordered items. Please contact us for other configurations.

 

Application

Industrial Serial Fiber Converter Serial RS232/RS422/RS485 To Fiber 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)