10/100/1000Mbps Six Port Gigabit Industrial Network Switch With FCC CE Standards
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
10/100/1000Mbps Six Port Gigabit Industrial Network Switch With FCC CE Standards
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS240GE
High Light:

1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch

,

FCC CE Industrial Network Switch

,

1000Mbps Industrial Gigabit Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: 10/100/1000Mbps Six Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Warranty: 3 Years
Operating Temperature: -40℃~ +85℃
Fiber Port: 2 * SFP Port
Ethernet Port: 4* RJ45 Port
Power Supply: 9-36VDC
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Product Description

10/100/1000Mbps Six Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Outdoor Power Supply

Introduction
IM-FS240GE is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification, and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  1. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  3. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  9. Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
  10. Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
  11. Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing
  12. Transmission mode: storage and forward
  13. System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)
  14. Shell: Corrugated metal shell
  15. Safety class: IP40
  16. Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
  17. Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

 

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS: EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

 

Warranty & Guarantee

  1. All the products we offer are brand new with new components and parts, and we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. 5 years Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
  3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FS240GE
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage: DC 9-36V
No-load power: 5W
Reverse connection: support

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Lead Time

Quantity(Pieces) 1-100 >100
Time(Days) 3 Negotiable

 

Packing List

One Six Port Gigabit Industrial Network Switch, one product manual, and one warranty card are in one box.

 

FAQ

Q: What is the MOQ?

A: One piece.

 

Q: Do you proviede OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.

 

Application
10/100/1000Mbps Six Port Gigabit Industrial Network Switch With FCC CE Standards 0 
 
Photo
10/100/1000Mbps Six Port Gigabit Industrial Network Switch With FCC CE Standards 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)