SMF 120Km Max Single Mode Fiber Converter , Auto MDI Rj45 To Fiber Converter
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SMF 120Km Max Single Mode Fiber Converter , Auto MDI Rj45 To Fiber Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA340-GE
High Light:

SMF 120Km Single Mode Fiber Converter

,

Auto MDI rj45 to fiber converter

,

Auto MDI Single Mode Fiber Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.44Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000Pcs/week
Specifications
Features: Available In 19 Inch 2U Rack
Product Name: Gigabit Rj45 To Fiber Media Converter
Power: DC Input, 5V 1A
Fiber Port: SC, ST/FC Optional
Wavelength: 1310nm, Single Mode
MAC Address Table: 4K
Color: Gray
Dimension: 117mm(W) X 90mm(D) X 28mm(H)
Weight: 0.18kg
Operating Temp: 0℃~50℃
Product Description

                    Single Mode Fiber Optic To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000 Rack Mountable
 
Introduction
 

  1. The unique premium TA340-GE series features flexible swap-ability (same card for standalone units and 19” 2U chassis)
  2. Versatile compatibility with 19”2U systems, and customized design.  
  3. Utilize 2-core optical fiber to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (1000m) to 2Km max. on MMF and 120Km max. on SMF.

 
Key Features
 

  • 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
  • 10K super data packet transmission
  • Link fault pass through (LFPT)
  • Support AVB
  • Unique premium aluminum compact closure
  • Same swappable card for standalone units and 19” 2U systems

 
Specification
 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE1588V2, IEEE802.3az

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX

50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)

9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 4K
Buffer Size 1.75M
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 117mm(W) x 90mm(D) x 28mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.18kg, Gross weight : 0.44kg

 
Application
SMF 120Km Max Single Mode Fiber Converter , Auto MDI Rj45 To Fiber Converter 0

  1. Telecommunication Networks
  2. Schools, Offices, Cyber Bars
  3. FTTX Projects

 
Ordering Infomation
 
SMF 120Km Max Single Mode Fiber Converter , Auto MDI Rj45 To Fiber Converter 1
 

TA340-GE/M05 10/100/1000M, MM, dual fiber, 550m, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA340-GE/S20 10/100/1000M, SM, dual fiber, 20km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA340-GE/S40 10/100/1000M, SM, dual fiber, 40km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA340-GE/S60 10/100/1000M, SM, dual fiber, 60km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA340-GE/S80 10/100/1000M, SM, dual fiber, 80km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA340-GE/S100 10/100/1000M, SM, dual fiber, 100km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU

 
Product Pictures
SMF 120Km Max Single Mode Fiber Converter , Auto MDI Rj45 To Fiber Converter 2
SMF 120Km Max Single Mode Fiber Converter , Auto MDI Rj45 To Fiber Converter 3
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)