SFP Slot Rack Media Converter , 1310nm Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter
1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SFP Slot Rack Media Converter , 1310nm Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM330-GE
High Light:

SFP Slot Rack Media Converter

,

1310nm Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter

,

1310nm Rack Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.96KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500Pcs weekly
Specifications
Product Name: SFP LC Fiber To Ethernet Converter
Fiber: SFP Slot For SM MM Modules
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Power: AC Input 220V
MAC Address Table: 4K
Buffer Size: 1.75M
Warranty: 1 Year
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Weight: 740g, Net Weight
Dimension: 173mm(W) X 128mm(D) X 32mm(H)
Product Description

                     SFP Slot Gigabit Based Normal Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC Input Yellow

 
Overview

 

  1. Olycom OM330-GE series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures.
  2. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
  3. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications
  4. 10K super data packet transmission
  5. By simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs, flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types can be realized

 

Features

 

  • Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  • High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP

  • Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

  • Support AVB

 
Parameters
 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),
IEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE1588V2, IEEE802.3az
10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
SFP SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 173mm(W) x 128mm(D) x 32mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.74kg, Gross weight : 0.96kg
Input Voltage AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 4K
Buffer Size 1.75
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 

Application
 
SFP Slot Rack Media Converter , 1310nm Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter 0
 
Product Images
 
SFP Slot Rack Media Converter , 1310nm Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter 1
SFP Slot Rack Media Converter , 1310nm Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter 2
SFP Slot Rack Media Converter , 1310nm Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)