SC Connector 60km Transmission Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Duel Fiber To Rj45
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SC Connector 60km Transmission Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Duel Fiber To Rj45
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-PC111GE/SC
High Light:

60km transmission Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

SC Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

60km trasnmission Rj45 media converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Poe Media Converter
Power Connection: 6 Pin Terminal
Connector: 1*RJ45
Optical Port: 1*SC Dual Fiber
Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100km
Input Power: 48~52VDC, 6-Pin Terminal Block
Product Description

SC Connector Industrial POE Ethernet Media Converter Duel Fiber To Rj45

 

Introduction

IM-PC111GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber media converter, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  2. IEEE 802.3af /at power on to 1 RJ45 port
  3. 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 port
  4. 1 x 1000Mbps fiber port
  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 
Specification

Product Name SC Connector Industrial POE Ethernet Media Converter
Model No. IM-PC111GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs fiber port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

       1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

1x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SC dual fiber port, transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

Package And Delivery

Selling Units: Single item

Single Package Size:22*16*6cm

Single Gross Weight:0.35kg

Package Type:Shipping dimension for 1pc 22*16*6cm

                       One unit device and one user manual are inside one box, sealed and well protected.

                       44pcs /carton, the carton dimension is 67*33*47cm

 

FAQ

Q: What about the payment terms?

A: We can accept PayPal, Western Union, T/T and etc.

 

Q: How does your factory do for quality control?

A: Quality is the priority. All the products we offer are brand new with new components and parts, and we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Every product must be tested before shipping to our customers. The quality is attached to great importance during the whole production process.

 

Q: How is the after-sale service?

A: 3 years Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Application
SC Connector 60km Transmission Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Duel Fiber To Rj45 0
 
Photo

SC Connector 60km Transmission Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Duel Fiber To Rj45 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)