Rs232/485/422 Serial Fiber Converter With 15KV ESD Protection CE Approvals
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Rs232/485/422 Serial Fiber Converter With 15KV ESD Protection CE Approvals
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: OM2101-RS232/RS422/RS485
High Light:

CE Rs422 Serial Fiber Converter

,

Serial Fiber Converter 15KV ESD Protection

,

RS232 to optical converter 15KV ESD Protection

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 4000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: Serial To Fiber Optic Converter
Color: Black
Serial Port: Phoenix Terminal
Fiber Port: SC Standard, ST/FC Optional
RS232 Distance: 15m
RS485/422 Distance: 1200m
Power Input: 5-36VDC
Application: Various Industrial Control
Product Description

Introduction

OM2101-RS/232RS422/RS485 is a multi-function and economic RS-232/485/422 interface fiber optic product. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It uses Optic fiber as transmission media, increasing the system. transmitting function. Communication equipments abstain menace effectively from lightning strike, surge, electromagnetism disturb in the working environment.

Key Features

  1. Plug-and-play, hot pluggable

  2. Extends RS232/RS-422 / RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF

  3. Industrial Wall Mount Compact size rugged case

  4. Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion

  5. Built-in surge and static protection

  6. Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs

Specification

Standard EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Fiber Distance 50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Serial Connector RS-232 ,RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal
Serial Distance RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1200 meters
Baud Rate 0-920000Kbps
RS-485 D+, D-, GND
RS-422 R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
RS-232 IN, OUT, GND
Power rate 2W, 5-36V
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 110mm*104mm*28mm
Weight 0.3kg/pcs

Application

Rs232/485/422 Serial Fiber Converter With 15KV ESD Protection CE Approvals 0

Rs232/485/422 Serial Fiber Converter With 15KV ESD Protection CE Approvals 1

 

Order Details

OM2101-RS232-M2-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S20-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S40-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S60-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232-S80-SC

RS232 serial to fiber converter, DB9-RS232, SM, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS485/RS422-M2-SC

RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS485/RS422-S20-SC

RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-M2-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-S20-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-RS232/RS485/RS422-S40-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-M2-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, MM, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24 -S20-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-S40-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-S60-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

 

OM2101-FV24-S80-SC

RS232/RS422/RS485 serial to fiber converter, Phoenix terminal, SM, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)