RoHS 2x2B Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
10pcs
MOQ
RoHS 2x2B Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, Rohs
Model Number: OSWD2x2B
High Light:

2x2B Fiber Optical Switch

,

RoHS Bypass Fiber Optical Switch

,

2x2B Fiber Optic Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Specifications
Fiber Type: 50/125 62.5/125 9/125 Custom
Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Control Model: Latching Or Non-latching
Fiber Diameter: 250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mm/Custom
Fiber Length: 1m/2m/Custom
Connector: None FC/APC FC/PC SC/APC SC/PC ST ST/PC LC LC/APC Custom
Wavelength: 850/1310/1490/1550nm/Custom
Product Description

2x2B Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

 

Introduction

 

Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension. It is an ideal Component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 

Feature

 

· Low Insertion Loss

· Wide Wavelength Range

· Low Crosstalk

· High Stability, High Reliability

· Epoxy-free on Optical Path

· Latching and Non-latching

 

Application

 

1. R&D in Laboratory

2. System Monitoring

3. OADM

4. MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

 

Parameters Unit 2×2B
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.6 Max: 1.0 Typ: 0.6 Max: 1.0
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms Typ: 3 Max: 8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2 Excluding Connectors.

 

Optical Route

 

State A State B

RoHS 2x2B Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 0

RoHS 2x2B Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1

 

Dimension

 

RoHS 2x2B Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 2

 

Electrical Specification

 

 

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA

70 Ω

 

 

Pin Configurations

 

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
2×2B     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A P1-P3 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4, P2-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching A P1-P3 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,P2-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)