POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA510-PSE-GE
High Light:

Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter

,

Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V

,

DC48V single fiber media converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1.00kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: POE Fiber Optic Cable To Rj45 Converter
Fiber: SC, Single Fiber
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, WDM
Voltage: 48V
Warranty: 12 Months
MAC Address Table: 4K
Working Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Buffer Size: 1.75M
Product Description

Gigabit Single Core POE Unmanaged Media Converter 1310/1550nm Single Mode

 

Overview

 

Olycom TA510-GE series Gigabit POE Ethernet to fiber media converters 

 

  • feature 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology
  • utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet link to 20km-100km
  • It’s often applied in school, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks
  • supply both data and electric current
  • provide IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE)

 

Key Features

 

  1. Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber
  2. Support AVB
  3. IEEE802.3af/at compliant
  4. 10K super data packet transmission
  5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  6. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  7. 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
  8. Link fault pass through (LFPT)

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE1588V2, IEEE802.3az

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX 9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)

Conversion Mode

Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX

 

Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 28mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg, Gross weight : 0.5kg
Input Voltage

48VDC/1A external power supply

 

Power Consumption <2.5W
PoE pin assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
PoE Output -48V, 0.54A, 25W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 4K
Buffer Size 1.75M
Operation Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~85℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 

Application

 

WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras

School, cyber bars

FTTX Projetcs

Offices, telecommunication networks

 

POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm 0

 

POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm 1

 

Product Images

POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm 2

POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)