Mini Robust Metal Casing Video Digital Optical Converter FC Fiber Single Mode 20km
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Mini Robust Metal Casing Video Digital Optical Converter FC Fiber Single Mode 20km
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-1V↑WT/R
High Light:

Mini Metal Casing Video Digital Optical Converter

,

Video Digital Optical Converter FC Fiber

,

Metal Casing digital audio converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a carton, 1.00kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Analog Video To Fiber Optic Converter
Channel: 1Ch
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Distance: 20km
Video Port: BNC
Fiber Port: FC Standard, ST/SC Optional
Dimension: 120mm ×105mm ×28mm
Weight: 1.00 Kg/pair (Gross Weight)
Product Description

1Ch Analog Optical Video Transmitter And Receiver Mini FC Fiber Single Mode 20km

 

Introduction

 

Olycom OM610-1V↑WT/R optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 1ch video signals on optical fiber.

On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM while on multimode fiber it’s 5Km.

 

Features

 

  • Mini size robust metal casing
  • Lightning-proof solution
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 2Km
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional

 

Video
Channel Quantity 1ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 120mm ×105mm ×28mm
Weight 0.30kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/pair (Gross Weight)

 

Ordering Details

 

OM610-1V↑WT/R-FC20 1ch video Tx, singlemode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM610-1V↑MT/R-FC5 1ch video Tx, multi-mode, single fiber, 5Km, FC connector

 

Above listed are most frequently ordered items, please contact me for more options.

 

Application

 

  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)
  • City traffic monitoring system

Mini Robust Metal Casing Video Digital Optical Converter FC Fiber Single Mode 20km 0

 

Product Images

 

 

Mini Robust Metal Casing Video Digital Optical Converter FC Fiber Single Mode 20km 1

Mini Robust Metal Casing Video Digital Optical Converter FC Fiber Single Mode 20km 2

Mini Robust Metal Casing Video Digital Optical Converter FC Fiber Single Mode 20km 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)