IP40 1000Mbps Fiber Optic Industrial Managed Poe Switch 8 Port With Din Rail
1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
IP40 1000Mbps Fiber Optic Industrial Managed Poe Switch 8 Port With Din Rail
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FP888GW
High Light:

IP40 Industrial Managed Poe Switch

,

1000Mbps Industrial Managed Poe Switch 8 Port

,

IP40 switch fiber optic 8 port

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6500pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: Industrial Managed Poe Switch
Surge Protection: 4KV
POE Ports: 8
RJ45 Ports: 8
Fiber Ports: 8
Fiber Type: SFP Slot
Product Description

Industrial Managed Poe Switch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet With Din Rail IP40

 

Introduction

 

IM-FP888GW series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps Industrial Managed Poe Switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 8 RJ45 ports

  3. 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

  4. 8 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard,half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  10. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  11. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  12. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  13. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  14. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control
  15. (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  16. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,
  17. Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  18. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  19. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  20. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  21. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  22. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  23. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  24. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  25. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  26. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Spectification

 

Product Name Industrial Managed Poe Switch(8F+8TP)
Model No. IM-FP888GW
Port

8 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

8 x 10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~8)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

IP40 1000Mbps Fiber Optic Industrial Managed Poe Switch 8 Port With Din Rail 0

 

Glossary

 

Querier Election
Querier election is used to dedicate the Querier, the only one router sends Query messages, on a particular link. Querier election rule defines that IGMP Querier or MLD Querier with the lowest IPv4/IPv6 address wins the election.
RARP
RARP is an acronym for Reverse Address Resolution Protocol. It is a protocol that is used to obtain an IP address for a given hardware address, such as an Ethernet address. RARP is the complement of ARP.
RADIUS
RADIUS is an acronym for Remote Authentication Dial In User Service. It is a networking protocol that provides centralized access, authorization and accounting management for people or computers to connect and use a network service.
RDI
RDI is an acronym for Remote Defect Indication. It is a OAM functionality that is used by a MEP to indicate defect detected to the remote peer MEP. Router Port A router port is a port on the Ethernet switch that leads switch towards the Layer 3 multicast device.
RSTP
In 1998, the IEEE with document 802.1w introduced an evolution of STP: the Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, which provides for faster spanning tree convergence after a topology change. Standard IEEE 802.1D-2004 now incorporates RSTP and obsoletes STP, while at the same time being backwards-compatible with STP.
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)