Gray POE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter LC Fiber SFP Megabit 10/100M
1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Gray POE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter LC Fiber SFP Megabit 10/100M
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA243-PSE-FE
High Light:

Grey 100M Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

Megabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

100M lc fiber to Ethernet converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.5Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500 pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: POE Lc Fiber To Ethernet Converter
Fiber: SFP Slot For SM MM Modules
Voltage: 48V DC Input
Ethernet Rate: 10/100Mbps
Weight: 0.5kg(N.W)
Dimension: 13.5cm*9cm*2.8cm
MAC Address Table: 1K
Warranty: 2 Years
Product Description

SFP Megabit 10 100M POE Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter 48V LC Fiber Grey

 

Introduction

 

Olycom 10/100Mbps POE PSE fiber to copper Ethernet media converter features below

  • Model name: TA243-PSE-FE, we support your model name
  • Widely used for WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras
  • Provide both data and electric current to devices
  • Supply IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the twisted pair port
  • Install Powered Devices (PD) anywhere around the LAN or enterprise campus

 

Features

 

  • IEEE802.3af/at compliant, POE 15.4W or 30W
  • External Power supply, DC input
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX port for data and power

  • 1 x 100Base-FX or SX fiber port
  • Externalized DIP switch for convenient configuration

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af /at PoE/PSE
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 9/125um SMF (20km)

Conversion Mode

Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage 48VDC/1A external power supply
Power Consumption <2.5W
PoE Pin Assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
PoE Output -48V, 0.54A, 25W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operation Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~85℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions and Weight

135mm(L) x 90mm(W) x 28mm(H)

Net weight : 0.3kg, Gross weight : 0.5kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gray POE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter LC Fiber SFP Megabit 10/100M 0

Product Images

Gray POE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter LC Fiber SFP Megabit 10/100M 1

Gray POE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter LC Fiber SFP Megabit 10/100M 2

Gray POE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter LC Fiber SFP Megabit 10/100M 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)