Gigabit Industrial Grade Switches 4 Port Poe Switch with 1 SFP Port
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Gigabit Industrial Grade Switches 4 Port Poe Switch with 1 SFP Port
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP144GE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Gigabit Industrial 4 Port Poe Switch
Ports: 4 RJ45 Ports Support POE And 1 SFP Port
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Working Temperature: -45~85℃
Warranty: 3 Years
Mounting Method: Din-Rail Mounting
Product Description

Gigabit Industrial Grade Switches 4 Port Poe Switch With 1 SFP Port

Introduction
IM-FP144GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  3. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  4. 1 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

Note: fiber ports here is SFP slot. The 1pc SFP slot need to use 1.25G SFP transceiver. The SFP transceiver can be simplex or duplex, SM or MM. The wavelength for MM is 850nm/1310nm and SM is 1310nm/1550nm. For more details about this Industrial POE fiber switch, please contact us anytime.

 

Industry Standards

  • EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
  • EMS: EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,  EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
  • Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
  • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
  • Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
  • Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

 

Mechanical information

  1. Shell: Corrugated metal shell
  2. Safety class: IP40
  3. Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
  4. Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Switch (1F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FP144GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

FAQ

Q: How can we guarantee the quality?

A: Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

 

Q: Why should you buy from us, not from other suppliers?

A:  Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of fiber optic since 2003. We have passed the HIGH-TECH and ISO9001. There are many domestic and abroad agents which help us to have a good market share.

 

Q: Who we are?

A: We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2001 ,sell to Western Europe(15.00%), Eastern Europe(15.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%), Africa(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), North America(10.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%). There are total about 101-200 people in our office.

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 

Q: How long is the lead time?

A: Usually 3-5days.

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: One product, one user manual are inside one box

Port: Shenzhen

Delivery term: EXW

Lead Time: 3-5 days. It depends on the quantity.

 

After-sales Service

1. 36 Months Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). We promise that all the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
2. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.


Application
Gigabit Industrial Grade Switches 4 Port Poe Switch with 1 SFP Port 0 

 

Photo

Gigabit Industrial Grade Switches 4 Port Poe Switch with 1 SFP Port 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)