Gigabit Ethernet 40Gbps 8 Port Industrial Managed Poe Switch Up To 90W
1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Gigabit Ethernet 40Gbps 8 Port Industrial Managed Poe Switch Up To 90W
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FP21008GW
High Light:

40Gbps Industrial Managed Poe Switch

,

90W Industrial Managed Poe Switch

,

40Gbps 8 port gigabit poe switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: Industrial Managed Poe Switch
POE: Max 90W
Alarm: 2way-FROM C Dry Contact
Surge Protection: 4kV
Combo Port: 2pcs
Mounting Type: Din-rail
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet 8port POE Up To 90W Industrial Managed Poe Switch

 

Introduction

 

IM-FP21008GW series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps Industrial Managed Poe Switch , comply with IEEE802.3af/at/bt, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

  1. 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports, 2 x 1000Mbps COMBO ports

  2. 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports, 1 x CONSOLE port for managed

  3. IEEE 802.3af/at/bt (15.4W/30W/60W/90W) power on to 1 ~ 8 RJ45 ports

  4. Support POE managed, enable/disable the POE ports, set the POE power-on delay and POE output power

  5. Real-time display of voltage, current, power and PD level

  6. Support relay alarm output and alarm status light display(2way-FROM C dry contact)

  7. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

  8. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

  9. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  10. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  11. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  12. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  13. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  14. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,
  15. Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  16. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  17. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  18. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  19. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  20. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  21. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  22. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  23. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  24. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Spectification

 

Product Name Industrial Managed Poe Switch (2F+10TP)
Model No. IM-FP21008GW
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

 x 10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~8)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

Gigabit Ethernet 40Gbps 8 Port Industrial Managed Poe Switch Up To 90W 0

 

 

Glossary

 

NetBIOS

NetBIOS is an acronym for Network Basic Input/Output System. It is a program that allows applications on separate computers to communicate within a Local Area Network (LAN), and it is not supported on a Wide Area Network (WAN). The NetBIOS giving each computer in the network both a NetBIOS name and an IP address corresponding to a different host name, provides the session and transport services described in the Open Systems Interconnection (OSI) model.

NFS

NFS is an acronym for Network File System. It allows hosts to mount partitions on a remote system and use them as though they are local file systems. NFS allows the system administrator to store resources in a central location on the network, providing authorized users continuous access to them, which means NFS supports sharing of files, printers, and other resources as persistent storage over a computer network.

NTP

NTP is an acronym for Network Time Protocol, a network protocol for synchronizing the clocks of computer systems. NTP uses UDP (datagrams) as transport layer.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)