Fanless 4 Port Gigabit Poe Switch , High Poe Smart Managed Switch Outdoor
1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Fanless 4 Port Gigabit Poe Switch , High Poe Smart Managed Switch Outdoor
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FP244GW
High Light:

Fanless 4 Port Gigabit Poe Switch

,

High Poe Smart Managed Switch

,

Fanless Smart Managed Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: 4 Port Managed Poe Switch
POE Standard: AF/AT
System Bandwidth: 40Gbps (non-traffic Jam)
Working Temp: -40°~ 85°C
Safety Class: IP40
Shell: Corrugated Metal Shell
Product Description

4 Port Managed Poe Switch Fanless High Poe Gigabit Ethernet For Outdoor Use

 

Introduction

 

IM-FP244GW series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps 4 Port Managed Poe Switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports

  3. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

  4. 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard,half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  9. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  10. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  11. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  12. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  13. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  14. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control
  15. (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  16. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,
  17. Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  18. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  19. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  20. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  21. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  22. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  23. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  24. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  25. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  26. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Spectification

 

Product Name 4 Port Managed Poe Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No. IM-FP244GW
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

4 x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

Fanless 4 Port Gigabit Poe Switch , High Poe Smart Managed Switch Outdoor 0

 

Glossary

 

PHY
PHY is an abbreviation for Physical Interface Transceiver and is the device that implements the Ethernet physical layer (IEEE-802.3).
PING
Ping (Packet InterNet Grouper) is a program that sends a series of packets over a network or the Internet to a specific computer in order to generate a response from that computer. The other computer responds with an acknowledgment that it received the packets. Ping was created to verify whether a specific computer on a network or the Internet exists and is connected. Ping uses Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets. The PING Request is the packet from the origin computer, and the PING Reply is the packet response from the target.
PoE
PoE is an acronym for Power Over Ethernet. Power over Ethernet is used to transmit electrical power, to remote devices over standard Ethernet cable. It could for example be used for powering IP telephones, wireless LAN Access Points (AP), IP cameras and other equipment, where it would be difficult or expensive to connect the equipment to main power supply.
Policer
A policer can limit the bandwidth of received frames. It is located in front of the ingress queue.

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)