Black Box DC5V1A Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Chassis 128K Buffer Size
1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Black Box DC5V1A Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Chassis 128K Buffer Size
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA243-FE
High Light:

DC5V1A Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

128K Buffer Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

128K Buffer black box media converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.44KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000Pcs/week
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter
Fiber: SFP Slot For SM MM Modules
Voltage: DC Input 5V
Dimension: 11.7cm*9cm*2.8cm
Net Weight: 0.18kg
Buffer Size: 128K
Product Description

10 100 SFP Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter Chassis Mountable DC5V1A Black

 

Overview

  1. Olycom TA243-FE series Megabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures.
  2. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications which require flexibility in transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types which can be realized by simply changing the hot-plug-and-play SFPs.

 

Key Features

 

  • High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP
  • 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
  • Unique premium aluminum compact closure
  • Same swappable card for standalone units and 19” 2U systems

 

Parameters

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
SFP SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 117mm(W) x 90mm(D) x 28mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.18kg, Gross weight : 0.44kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other similar products

 

TA243-FE/LXX 10/100M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP slot but without SFP, external power supply
TA243-FE/LC-A2 10/100M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP , multi mode, LC, 2km, external power supply
TA243-FE/LC-20 10/100M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP , single mode, LC, 20km, external power supply
TA243-FE/LC-40 10/100M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP , single mode, LC, 40km, external power supply
TA243-FE/LC-60 10/100M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP , single mode, LC, 60km, external power supply
TA243-FE/LC-80 10/100M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP , single mode, LC, 80km, external power supply

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Photos

Black Box DC5V1A Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Chassis 128K Buffer Size 0
Black Box DC5V1A Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Chassis 128K Buffer Size 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)