6 Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Ethernet Rail Switch 9-36VDC
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
6 Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ,  Ethernet Rail Switch 9-36VDC
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS160GE
High Light:

6 Port 40 gigabit ethernet switch

,

6 Port Ethernet Rail Switch

,

9VDC Ethernet Rail Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: 10/100/1000Mbps 6 Port Industrial Network Switch
System Bandwidth: 40Gbps (non-traffic Jam)
Warranty: 3 Years
Operating Temperature: -40℃~ +85℃
Fiber Port: 1 * SFP Port
Ethernet Port: 6* RJ45 Port
Power Supply: 9-36VDC
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Product Description

10/100/1000Mbps 6 Port Industrial Network Switch Power Supply Input 9-36VDC

 

Introduction
IM-FS160GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  1. 6 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 1 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Specification

 

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Network Switch (1F+6TP)
Model No. IM-FS160GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

6x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP44

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Packaging &Delivery

Packaging Details: 1* pc product and 1* pc user manual are in one box.

Port: Shenzhen

Lead Time: 

Quantity(Pieces) 1-100 >100
Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

 

FAQ

Q: What is your MOQ?

A: 1 piece.

 

Q: Do you have any certificates?

A: Authenticated of CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001, and etc.

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 

Application
6 Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ,  Ethernet Rail Switch 9-36VDC 0 
 
Photo
6 Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ,  Ethernet Rail Switch 9-36VDC 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)