5V1A DC Input Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Sfp To Rj45 Auto MDI
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
5V1A DC Input Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Sfp To Rj45 Auto MDI
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA343-GE
High Light:

5V1A Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

Auto MDI Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

5V1A Sfp To Rj45 Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.44Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: 1000M LC Fiber To Ethernet Converter
Fiber: SFP Slot For SM MM Modules
Power Consumption: <2.5W
RJ-45 Port: Auto-MDI/MDIX
Input Voltage: DC Input, 5V1A
Dimension: 11.7cm*9cm*2.8cm
Weight: 180g, Net Weight
MAC Address Table: 4K
Product Description

10/100/1000M Gigabit SFP LC Fiber To Copper Media Converter Grey Rack Mounted

 

Product Overview

 

  1. Olycom Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures.
  2. The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion.
  3. Flexible hot-plug-and-play SFPs allow different transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types.

 

Features

 

  • LFPT: Link fault pass through 
  • Available as standalone type or in 2U media converter rack
  • AVB supportive
  • Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

  • Auto-MDI/MDIX Rj45 Ethernet port, 10/100/1000 auto-sensing

 

Specification

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE- -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE1588V2, IEEE802.3az

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
SFP SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Weight Net weight : 0.18kg, Gross weight : 0.44kg

 

Ordering Information

 

TA343-GE/LXX 10/100/1000M media converter, with SFP slot but without SFP, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343/2-GE/LC-SX 10/100/1000M, MM, Single fiber, 5km, with SFP,LC, 1310/1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343/2-GE/SC-20 10/100/1000M, SM, Single fiber, 20km, with SFP,LC, 1310/1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343/2-GE/SC-40 10/100/1000M, SM, Single fiber, 40km,withSFP,LC, 1310/1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343/2-GE/SC-60 10/100/1000M, SM, Single fiber, 60km, with SFP,LC, 1310/1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343-GE/LC-05 10/100/1000M, MM, Dual fiber, 5km, with SFP,LC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343-GE/SC-20 10/100/1000M, SM, Dual fiber, 20km, with SFP,LC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343-GE/SC-40 10/100/1000M, SM, Dual fiber, 40km,with SFP,LC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA343-GE/SC-60 10/100/1000M, SM, Dual fiber, 60km,with SFP,LC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
 

Above are most frequently ordered items. Please let me know for other requirements.

 

Product Images

5V1A DC Input Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Sfp To Rj45 Auto MDI 0

5V1A DC Input Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Sfp To Rj45 Auto MDI 1

5V1A DC Input Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Sfp To Rj45 Auto MDI 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)