4KV Fast Ethernet Media Converter , Auto Sensing Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
4KV Fast Ethernet Media Converter , Auto Sensing Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-MC110FE/SC
High Light:

4KV Fast Ethernet Media Converter

,

4KV gigabit ethernet fiber media converter

,

uto Sensing gigabit ethernet fiber media converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Media Converter Fast Ethernet SC
Network Speed: 10/100Mbps
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Fiber: SC Dual Fiber
Installation: Din Rail Mounting
Application: Telecommunication,CCTV,Security And Surveillance
Product Description

Media Converter Fast Ethernet SC Dual Fiber With Auto-Sensing RJ45 Ports
 

Introduction

IM-MC110FE series is the 10/100 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification, and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 

Key Features

  1. 1 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 1 x 100Mbps fiber port
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c 

 

FAQ

Q: How can I place an order?

A: Please provide the details of your requirements as clear as possible. So we can send you the offer at the first time. For designing or further discussion, it is better to contact us with Skype/email/phone, in case of any delays.

 

Q: What is your MOQ?

A: 1 piece.

 

Q: Do you have any certificates?

A: Authenticated of CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001, and etc.

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 

Specification

Product Name Media Converter Fast Ethernet
Model No. IM-MC110FE
Port

1 x 100Mpbs port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

1x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SC Dual fiber port, transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark , commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing


Application
4KV Fast Ethernet Media Converter , Auto Sensing Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 0
 
Photo
4KV Fast Ethernet Media Converter , Auto Sensing Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)