40Gbps Gigabit 8 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch Managed L2 For Indoor Use
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
40Gbps Gigabit 8 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch Managed L2 For Indoor Use
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: TA744-PSE-GE
High Light:

40Gbps Fiber Optic POE Switch

,

Indoor Managed Fiber Optic POE Switch

,

40Gbps 8 port poe switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: Fiber Optic Gigabit Switch
Managed: Support
POE: Support
Dimension: 160 X 130 X 50mm
Weight: 1.6 Kg (Gross Weight)
Product Description

Fiber Optic Gigabit Switch 8 Port With POE Managed L2 For Indoor Use

 

Introduction

 

TA748W-PSE-GE 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Gigabit Switch provides IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the 8 twisted pair ports, supplying both data and electric current to devices such as WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras. Using SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 120km max on SMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is LC.

 

Key Features

 

1. 4 x SFP fiber port

2. 1~8port support IEEE802.3af( IEEE802.3at optional)

3. 8pcs 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 adaptive

4. Excellent cooling system with unique HIC solution

5. IEEE802.3/u/x compliant

6. Conspicuous LED indicators for power/link diagnose/data

7. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

8. Poe power for each port is 15.4W for AF and 30W for AT

9. L2 managed function

10. 6KV surge protection

11. external power supply, the power connector can be DC or green terminal.

12. Security: port-based and MAC-based IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS +, HTTP/ HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
13. Upgrade through TFTP and HTTP software, redundant firmware to avoid upgrade failure
14. Supports IEEE1588 PTP V2 precise time synchronization, which can be used at ordinary borders, point-to-point transparent clock, end-to-end operation, transparent clock for each port, master station, slave mode
15. RMON, MIB II, port mirroring, event system log, DNS, NTP, SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
16. Support IPv6 Telnet server / ICMP v6
17. CLI, web-based management, SNMP v1 / v2c / v3, Telnet server for management
18. Support Modbus / TCP protocol for management

 

Note: fiber ports here is SFP slot. The 4pcs SFP slots need to use 1.25G SFP transceiver. The SFP transceiver can be simplex or duplex, SM or MM. The wavelength for MM is 850nm/1310nm and SM is 1310nm/1550nm. For more details about this POE fiber switch, please contact us anytime.

 

Specification

 

Product Name Fiber Optic Gigabit Switch
Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
Fiber Port 4 x SFP port
RJ-45 Port 8 x Auto-MDI/MDIX
Input Voltage AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ to 48V via external adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W (idle), 60W (full-load)
PoE Pin Assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-) ,4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-) ,optional
PoE Output Voltage -48V, 3A, 140W
Internet Protocol

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX/at

IEE802.3z 1000BASE -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet),
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
IEEE 802.3af/at

Bandwidth 40Gbps
Packet buffer memory 2.75MB
IP Address Database 4,000
Buffer Size 1M
Operation Temperature 0℃~55℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~75℃
Storage Humidity 10%~95%
Dimension 160 x 130 x 50mm
Weight 1.5 kg (Gross Weight)

 

Application

 

40Gbps Gigabit 8 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch Managed L2 For Indoor Use 0

 

Order Details

 

TA748W-PSE-GE/M2-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 8 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, MMF, dual fiber, 2Km, SC

TA748W-PSE-GE/S20-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100M/1000bps, 4 fiber to 8 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 20Km, SC

TA748W-PSE-GE/S40-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 8 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 40Km, SC

TA748W-PSE-GE/S60-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 8 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 60Km, SC

TA748W-PSE-GE/S80-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 8 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, dual fiber, 80Km, SC

TA748WS/U-PSE-FE/S20-SC

PSE/PoE fiber switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4 fiber to 8 UTP, 220VAC in -48VDC out, SMF, single fiber, 20Km, SC

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)