2x2F Mechanical OSW Optical Network Switch For OADM
10pcs
MOQ
2x2F Mechanical OSW Optical Network Switch For OADM
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHs
Model Number: OSWD2x2F
High Light:

OSW Optical Network Switch

,

2x2F Optical Network Switch

,

OADM Fiber Optical Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Specifications
Fiber Type: 50/125 62.5/125 9/125 OEM
Voltage: 3.3/5V
Control Model: Latching Or Non-latching
Fiber Diameter: 250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mm/OEM
Fiber Length: 1m/2m/3m/Custom
Wavelength: 850/1310/1490/1550nm/OEM
Connector: None FC/APC FC/PC SC/APC SC/PC ST ST/PC LC LC/APC Custom
Product Description

2x2F Mechanical OSW Fiber Optical Switch

 

Introduction

 

Olycom's Mechanical fiber optic switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss, and compact dimension. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC, system monitoring, and protection. With a compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high-density optical communication system. s not affected by the polarization and wavelength. It supports all wavelengths at 850nm and 1260nm~1650nm.

 

Feature

 

· Low Insertion Loss

· Wide Wavelength Range

· Low Crosstalk

· High Stability, High Reliability

· Epoxy-free on Optical Path

· Latching and Non-latching

· High Stability, High Reliability

 

Application

 

1. R&D in Laboratory

2. System Monitoring

3. OADM

4. MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

5. Network Test System

 

Parameters Unit OSW2×2F
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.6 Max: 1.0 Typ: 0.6 Max: 1.0
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms Typ: 3 Max: 8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.5×(H)8.4 ±0.2

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2 Excluding Connectors.

 

Optical Route

 

State A State B

2x2F Mechanical OSW Optical Network Switch For OADM 0

2x2F Mechanical OSW Optical Network Switch For OADM 1

 

Dimension

 

2x2F Mechanical OSW Optical Network Switch For OADM 2

 

Pin Configurations

 

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
2×2F     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A P1-P4,P2-P3 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P3,P2-P4 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching A P1-P4,P2-P3 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P3,P2-P4 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)