2ch Analog Video Digital Optical Converter On MM Fiber 80KM Working Distance
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
2ch Analog Video Digital Optical Converter On MM Fiber 80KM Working Distance
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-2V↑1D↓WT/R
High Light:

2ch Analog Video Digital Optical Converter

,

80KM Video Digital Optical Converter

,

2ch fibre optic to analog converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a carton, 1.00kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: RS485 To Fiber Optic Converter
Video: 2ch, Analog Type
Port: BNC, FC Fiber
Data: RS485, RS422 RS232 Optional
Size: 12cm*10.5cm*2.8cm
Weight: 300g Per Piece, N.W.
Product Description

2ch Analog Video 1ch RS232 Data Fiber Optic Video Transmitter Receiver On MM Fiber

 

Introduction

 

  • OM610-2V↑1D↓WT/R optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 2ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber.
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM
  • On multimode fiber it’s 1Km
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

 

Features

 

  1. Available in standalone and 3U rack
  2. Robust metal casing
  3. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  4. Lightning-proof solution

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity 2ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC
Data
Channel Quantity 1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocol RS485
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 120mm ×105mm ×28mm
Weight 0.30kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/pair (Gross Weight)

 

Application

 

  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Building and campus monitoring system
  • Express way security protection and toll station system

 

2ch Analog Video Digital Optical Converter On MM Fiber 80KM Working Distance 0

 

Product Pictures

 

2ch Analog Video Digital Optical Converter On MM Fiber 80KM Working Distance 1

2ch Analog Video Digital Optical Converter On MM Fiber 80KM Working Distance 2

 

2ch Analog Video Digital Optical Converter On MM Fiber 80KM Working Distance 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)