1x4 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optical Switch For MAN
10pcs
MOQ
1x4 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optical Switch For MAN
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHs
Model Number: OSW1x4
High Light:

1x4 Fiber Optical Switch

,

Mechanical OSW MAN Fiber Optical Switch

,

OSW Fiber Optic Network Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Specifications
Product Name: 1x4 Mechanical OSW Optical Switch
Fiber Type: 50/125 62.5/125 9/125 OEM
Control Model: Latching Or Non-latching
Fiber Diameter: 250um/900um/2.0mm/OEM
Fiber Length: 1m/2m/3m/Custom
Wavelength: 850/1310/1490nm/OEM
Connector: None FC/APC FC/PC SC/APC SC/PC ST ST/PC LC LC/APC Custom
Product Description

1x4 Mechanical OSW Optical Switch

 

Introduction

 

Mechanical fiber optic switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss, and compact dimension. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC, system monitoring, and protection. With a compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high-density optical communication system. It is not affected by polarization and wavelength. It supports all wavelengths at 850nm and 1260nm~1650nm.

 

Feature

 

· Low Insertion Loss

· Wide Wavelength Range

· Low Crosstalk

· High Stability, High Reliability

· Epoxy-free on Optical Path

· Latching and Non-latching

 

Application

 

1. R&D in Laboratory

2. System Monitoring

3. OADM

4. MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

 

Parameters Unit OSW1×4
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.2 Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.2
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms Typ: 3 Max: 8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)23.0×(W)27.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2 Excluding Connectors.

 

Optical Route

 

1x4 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optical Switch For MAN 0

 

Dimension

 

1x4 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optical Switch For MAN 1

Pin Configurations

 

Type Optical Route Relay Electric Drive State Sensor
1×4     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9

 

Latching

Input- Port 1(Black) Relay1 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
Relay2 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Input- Port 2 (red) Relay1 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Relay2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
Input- Port 3(blue) Relay1 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
Relay2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
Input- Port 4(White) Relay1 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Relay2 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open

Non-

Latching

Input- Port 1(Black) Relay1 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
Relay2 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Input- Port 2 (red) Relay1 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Relay2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
Input- Port 3(blue) Relay1 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
Relay2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
Input- Port 4(White) Relay1 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Relay2 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
 

Electrical Specification

 

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA 70 Ω
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)