1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch For System Monitoring
10pcs
MOQ
1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch For System Monitoring
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE/RoHs
Model Number: OSW1x2
High Light:

OSW Fiber Optic Switch

,

1x2 Fiber Optic Switch

,

1x2 Fiber Optical Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Specifications
Product Name: 1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Type: 50/125 62.5/125 9/125
Voltage: 3.3V Or 5V
Control Model: Latching Or Non-latching
Fiber Diameter: 250um/900um/2.0mm/OEM
Fiber Length: 1m/3m/OEM
Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm/OEM
Connector: FC/LC/SC/ST/OEM
Product Description

1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch

 

Introduction

 

Olycom's 1x2 Mechanical Fiber Opitc switch is used to turn on and turn off optical signal. The 1x2 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch is based on Advanced Optoelectronic Integrated Technology. With the development of optical communication, Optical Switch device is the key to a new generation of all-optical network in near future.

 

Feature

 

· Low Insertion Loss

· Wide Wavelength Range

· Low Crosstalk

· High Stability, High Reliability

· Epoxy-free on Optical Path

· Latching and Non-latching

 

Application

 

1. R&D in Laboratory

2. System Monitoring

3. OADM

4. MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

 

Parameters Unit OSW1×2
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.6 Max: 1.0 Typ: 0.6 Max: 1.0
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms Typ: 3 Max: 8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2 Excluding Connectors.

 

Optical Route

 

State A State B

1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch For System Monitoring 0

1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch For System Monitoring 1

 

Dimension

 

1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch For System Monitoring 2

 Pin Configurations1x2 Mechanical OSW Fiber Optic Switch For System Monitoring 3

 

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×2     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching A P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Electrical Specification

 

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA 70 Ω
 
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)