1ch RS422 Data Video Digital Optical Converter For PTZ Camera AHD/HD Video
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1ch RS422 Data Video Digital Optical Converter For PTZ Camera AHD/HD Video
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-8V↑1D↓WT/R
High Light:

1ch RS422 Video Digital Optical Converter

,

AHD Video Digital Optical Converter

,

1ch RS422 Video Digital ethernet Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 2.00kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: RS422 Data Video To Fiber Optic Converter
Video: AHD/CVI/TVI, BNC Port
Channel: 8ch, 1080P
Data: RS422, RS232 RS485 Optional
Data Rate: 115Kbps
Dimension: 17.9cm*13.1cm*5cm
Weight: 0.66kg/piece (Net Weight)
Voltage: 5V1A, 12V Optional
Product Description

8ch AHD/HD CVI TVI Video 1ch RS422 Data Digital Fiber Optic Converter For PTZ Camera
 
 

  1. Olycom OM615-8V↑1D↓WT/R AHD/TVI/CVI optical video transmitter and receiver help
  2. transmits 8ch AHD/HDTVI/HDCVI video signals and 1ch RS485 data on optical fiber
  3. transmit different channels AHD/HDTVI/HDCVI high-definition composite video for long-distance
  4. 720P, 960P, 1080P auto-adaptive
  5. realize differnet signals transmission such as Data, audio, Ethernet, phone and contact closure

 
Key Features
 

  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • Black color robust metal casing
  • Lightning-proof solution
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  • Available in standalone and 3U chassis

 
Specification
 
 

Optical
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiberSingle mode:20Km/40km, multimode:550m
Receiving sensitivity-30dBm
InterfaceFC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity8ch, from camera to control center
Video Input /Output Amplitudetypical 1Vpp (peak-to-peak), peak 1.2Vpp
Video Input ImpedanceBNC 75Ω (unbalanced)
Digital Sampling64MHZ
Digital Bandwidth512MHZ
Differential Gain Phase10%-90% APL DG<1% (typical)
Video Bit Width8 bit
S/N ratio>70dB
InterfaceBNC
RS485 Data
Channel Quantity1ch, from control room to camera
Data Rate115Kbps
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltageDC 5V1A
Operating temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature-45℃~+85℃
Weight0.66kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/piece (Gross Weight)
Dimension-standalone179mm ×130.5mm ×50mm

 
Ordering Details
 
 
Below are some frequently ordered items.
 

OM615-8V↑1D↓WT/R-FC208ch video Tx, 1ch RS485 data Rx, singlemode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM615-8V↑1D↓MT/R-FC58ch video Tx, 1ch RS485 data Rx, multi-mode, single fiber, 0.5Km, FC connector

 

M,WM-Multi-mode, W-Single mode
S,US-1310nm, U-1550nm
T,RT -Transmitter, R-Receiver
FC,ST,SC,LCFiber connector type
↑,↓, ↑↓↑- forward (from TX to RX), ↓ - reverse (from RX to TX), ↑↓- bidirectional
1,2,3,…Digits ahead of signal-quantity of required channel
05, 20, 40…Digits next to fiber connector-working distance
 
Application
 
  1. Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  2. Building and campus monitoring system
  3. Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

1ch RS422 Data Video Digital Optical Converter For PTZ Camera AHD/HD Video 0
 
Product Photos
 
1ch RS422 Data Video Digital Optical Converter For PTZ Camera AHD/HD Video 1
 
 
 
1ch RS422 Data Video Digital Optical Converter For PTZ Camera AHD/HD Video 2
1ch RS422 Data Video Digital Optical Converter For PTZ Camera AHD/HD Video 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)