1600byte Fast Ethernet To Gigabit Ethernet Converter , 100km Single Mode Media Converter
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1600byte Fast Ethernet To Gigabit Ethernet Converter , 100km Single Mode Media Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA540-FE
High Light:

1600byte Fast Ethernet To Gigabit Ethernet Converter

,

100km Fast Ethernet To Gigabit Ethernet Converter

,

1600byte single mode media converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.5KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 4~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2500Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Single Mode Fiber To Copper Media Converter
Fiber: SC Port, Single Mode
Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, Singel Fiber
Power: DC Input, 5V
Feature: Rack Mountable
Size: 4.6*3.54*1.1 Inches
Working Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Product Description

100Mbps Simplex Media Converter Ethernet To Fiber WDM 1310/1550nm A Pair 

 

Product Overview

 

  1. The unique premium TA540-FE series features flexible swap-ability (same card for standalone units and media converter chassis)
  2. The fast Ethernet media converters, featuring 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology
  3. Utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet link to 20km-100km
  4. It’s often applied in schools, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks.

 

Key Features

 

  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber
  • 100BASE-FXFIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
  • 1600byte super data packet transmission

 

Specification

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 117mm(W) x 90mm(D) x 28mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.18kg, Gross weight : 0.44kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diagram

1600byte Fast Ethernet To Gigabit Ethernet Converter , 100km Single Mode Media Converter 0

Product Pictures

1600byte Fast Ethernet To Gigabit Ethernet Converter , 100km Single Mode Media Converter 1

1600byte Fast Ethernet To Gigabit Ethernet Converter , 100km Single Mode Media Converter 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)