1550nm Cctv Analog To Digital Converter
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1550nm Cctv Analog To Digital Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-2V↑WT/R
High Light:

1550nm Fiber To Bnc Converter

,

2ch Cctv Analog To Digital Converter

,

1550nm Cctv Analog To Digital Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton. 1Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500 pairs weekly
Specifications
Product Name: BNC Video Fiber Media Converter
Fiber: FC Port
Video: 2ch, Analog, BNC Port
Distance: 20Km, Single Mode
Dimension: 120mm*105mm*28mm
Voltage: DC Input, 5V
Compatible Format: NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, Single Fiber
Product Description

 

 

Fiber To Bnc Converter 2ch Analog Video Over Coaxial Cable Mini DC5V For CCTV

 

Introduction

 

Olycom video digital optical converter helps you,

  • transmit 2ch video signals Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • transmit 5Km distance on multimode fiber, 20km~80km on single mode fiber
  • Available in standalone and 3U chassis for optical video transmitter and receiver

 

Features

  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Robust metal case

  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity 2ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 120mm ×105mm ×28mm
Weight 0.30kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.00 kg/pair (Gross Weight)

 

Ordering Options

 

OM610-2V↑WT/R-FC20 2ch video Tx, single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM610-2V↑MT/R-FC1 2ch video Tx, multi-mode, single fiber, 1Km, FC connector

 

 

 

 

Applicaiton

 

  1. Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)
  2. Express way security protection and toll station system
  3. Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  4. Building and campus monitoring system
  5. Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)
  6. Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  7. City traffic monitoring system

1550nm Cctv Analog To Digital Converter 0

 

Product Photos

 

 

1550nm Cctv Analog To Digital Converter 1

 

 

 

 

1550nm Cctv Analog To Digital Converter 21550nm Cctv Analog To Digital Converter 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)