12 Port Poe Switch Managed Din Rail Smart Poe Switch 240W Max
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
12 Port Poe Switch Managed Din Rail Smart Poe Switch 240W Max
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: IM-FP488GW
High Light:

Din Rail 12 Port Poe Switch Managed

,

12 Port Poe Switch Managed 240W Max

,

Smart Poe Switch 240W Max

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 25.3*20.8*8cm (0.15Kg)
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000Pcs/Month
Specifications
Power Input: DC48V~52V
MAC: 8K
Dimension: 158*114.8*60mm
Weight: 0.75Kg
Buffer: 512K
Working Temperature: -40 ℃~ + 85 ℃
Product Description

12 Port Poe Switch Managed Din Rail Smart Poe Switch 240W Max

 

Introduction

 

10/100/1000Mbps 12 port industrial POE managed gigabit Ethernet switch

 

Key Features

 

Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 8 RJ45 ports

Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point

Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management,

optimize power consumption

Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)

Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control

(input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services

Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,

Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR

Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation

Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching

Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping

Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2

Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet

Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing

Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82

Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP

Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Model No.

IM-FP488GW

Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km; 8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard

IEEE , I802.3EEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az

Jumbo Frame

9.6KB

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs

Power, network, fiber

Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 30W (port 1~8)

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP44;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

 

Application

 

12 Port Poe Switch Managed Din Rail Smart Poe Switch 240W Max 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)