1080P 4K AHD CVI TVI 16ch Video Digital Optical Converter 1U Rack
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1080P 4K AHD CVI TVI 16ch Video Digital Optical Converter 1U Rack
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-16V↑1D↓WT/R
High Light:

16ch Video Digital Optical Converter

,

AHD Video Digital Optical Converter

,

16ch video to fiber optic converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 2.79KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 800 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: RS485 Data Fiber Video Converter
Video: 16ch
Video Port: BNC
Data: RS485, RS422 RS232 Optional
Bandwidth: 0~300kbps
Voltage: AC220V
Dimension: 48.5cm*23.7cm*4.5cm
Weight: 5.58kg/pair(Gross Weight)
Operating Temp: -20℃~+70℃
Warranty: 1 Year
Product Description

1U Rack 1080P 4K AHD CVI TVI 16ch Video With Data Fiber Optic Optical Converter

 

Overview

 

Olycom 1U rack 1080P AHD CVI TVI optical video transmitter and receiver features beow

  1. Model: OM615-16V↑1D↓WT/R, we support your model name
  2. transmit 16ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber
  3. Working distance 20Km to 80Km on single mode fiber, 1Km on multimode fiber
  4. Available in standalone and cabinet systems

 

Key Features

 

  • Robust metal casings
  • Lightning-proof solution
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

 

Specification

 

Video
Channel Quantity 16ch from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

Data
Channel Quantity 1, from control center to camera
Data Protocol RS485
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error Rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional

 

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage AC220V
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension 485(L)*237(W)*45(H) mm, 19”1u
Weight 2.24kg/piece (Net Weight), 5.58kg/pair(Gross Weight)

 

Ordering Details

 

OM615-16V↑1D↓WT/R-FC20 16ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx, single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM615-16V↑1D↓MT/R-FC05 16ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx, multi-mode, single fiber, 1Km, FC connector

 

Above listed are most frequently ordered items. Please contact us for other configurations.

 

Application

 

1080P 4K AHD CVI TVI 16ch Video Digital Optical Converter 1U Rack 0

 

Product Images

 

1080P 4K AHD CVI TVI 16ch Video Digital Optical Converter 1U Rack 1

 

1080P 4K AHD CVI TVI 16ch Video Digital Optical Converter 1U Rack 2

 

1080P 4K AHD CVI TVI 16ch Video Digital Optical Converter 1U Rack 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)