Bidi 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Media Converter SM 60km SC 1310nm / 1550nm For FTTH
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Bidi 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Media Converter SM 60km SC 1310nm / 1550nm For FTTH
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA510-GE
High Light:

1310nm Fiber Media Converter

,

FTTH Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

1550nm Fiber Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton. 0.6KG per carton
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Bidi Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC Optiona
Input Voltage: DC 5V1A With External Power Adapter
Size: 7cm(W) X 9.3cm(D) X 2.5cm(H)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Product Description

Bidi 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter SM Single Fiber 60km SC 1310nm/1550nm For FTTH

 

Introduction

        The TA510-GE series, the Gigabit Ethernet media converters, featuring 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology, utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet link to 20km-100km. It’s often applied in school, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks.

 

Key Features

  1. Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber
  2. 1000BASE-FXFIBER to 10/100/1000BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
  3. 1600byte super data packet transmission
  4. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  6. Available for 14slots fiber media converter rack

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX 9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)

Conversion Mode

Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 

Application

 

Bidi 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Media Converter SM 60km SC 1310nm / 1550nm For FTTH 0

 

Ordering details

 

 

TA511/2-GE/SC-20 10/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 20km, external power supply
TA511/2-GE/SC-40 10/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 40km, external power supply
TA511/2-GE/SC-60 10/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 60km, external power supply
TA511/2-GE/SC-80 10/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 80km, external power supply
TA511/2-GE/SC-100 10/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 100km, external power supply
TA511/2-GE/SC-120 10/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 120km, external power supply

 

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order?
A: Yes, but the delivery fee should be paid by you.

 

Q: How long can I get product samples?

A: Usually within 3 days, but all depends on your requirement.

 

Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to users' field device problems in time.

 

Q: Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

A: We are a professional manufacturer, our main products include managed switches, POE switches, industrial fiber switches, fiber media converters, video converters and SFP modules.

 

Q: Does this media converter include the power supply?

A: Yes, an external power adapter is included.

 

Product Photos

Bidi 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Media Converter SM 60km SC 1310nm / 1550nm For FTTH 1

Bidi 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Media Converter SM 60km SC 1310nm / 1550nm For FTTH 2

Bidi 10 / 100 / 1000M Fiber Media Converter SM 60km SC 1310nm / 1550nm For FTTH 3

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)