AV Balanced Audio RS422 RS485 Video Media Converter DC5V 2A ST Fiber 30km
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
AV Balanced Audio RS422 RS485 Video Media Converter DC5V 2A ST Fiber 30km
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-2V2D2AWT/R
High Light:

DC5V Video Media Converter

,

RS485 Video Media Converter

,

30km Video Digital Optical Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Multi-sevice Video Media Converter
Data: RS232, RS485, RS422
Rate: 115.2 Kbps
Dimension: 17.9*13*2.8cm
Weight: 0.7kg Per Pair
Voltage: DC5V
Product Description

CCTV BNC Analog video bidi Data Balanced audio to fiber optic converter

2ch AV Balanced Audio To Bidi RS232 RS422 RS485 Converter DC5V2A ST Fiber 30km

Introduction

 

model name: OM610-2V2D2AWT/R, it is fine to write your model name

basic function: video data audio over fiber extender

category: Video optical converter

application: CCTV surveillance, government, military, and medical environment projects

 

  1. 30km extension over singlemode fiber
  2. ST connector
  3. Robust metal case

  4. Without EMI, RFI and ground loop

  5. High quantification level of 8 BIT
  6. Available in standalone and 19”3U rack systems

  7. Low optical link loss – max 30dB

  8. Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

AV Balanced Audio RS422 RS485 Video Media Converter DC5V 2A ST Fiber 30km 0

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic Fiber

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km to 80Km

Multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m

Receiving Sensitivity -30dBm
Interface ST
Video
Bandwidth 8MHZ
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

Data
Data Protocol RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester, BIPHASE data
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal
Audio
Impedance / Voltage 600ohm(unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10~20kHz
Total Harmonic Distortion <0.05%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >95dB(weighting)
Interface Phoenix terminal
Sample Rate 48k Hz
Resolution 16 bits

 

Chassis and Cards
Chassis Slots Quantity 18 slots
Compatibility(with cards) 1~4ch cards(18pcs); 8ch cards(9pcs)
Flexibility Supports mixed installation of different configurations
Cards

In 4ch PCB(153x100x10mm) or 8ch PCB size (153x100x25mm)

configurations which require larger size can’t be used with this system

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage

Standalone:220VAC to 5V/12VDC, Rack: dual 220V/-48V AC

Card: powered by chassis

Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95% non-condensing
Dimension And Weight Standalone and card: depends on different configurations, Chassis: 19”3U

 

Application

 

  1. Building and campus monitoring system
  2. Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  3. Police and safe city monitoring system

AV Balanced Audio RS422 RS485 Video Media Converter DC5V 2A ST Fiber 30km 1

 

Ordering Options

 

OM610-4EWT/R 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4P2D↓WT/R 4ch Telephone+ 2ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-4V↑1D↓4E WT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4V↑1D↓4PWT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch Telephone
OM610-4V↑12D↓WT/R 4ch video Tx + 12ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-2D↓8PWT/R 2ch RS485 data Rx + 8ch Telephone

 

OM610-1V↑↓1D↑↓1A↑↓1K↑↓WT/R 1ch bi-di video + 1ch bi-di RS485 data + 1ch bi-di audio + 1ch bi-di contact closure
OM610-2D↑↓4A↑↓1E WT/R 4ch bi-di audio + 2ch bi-di RS485 data + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-1V↑1D↑↓3A↑2K↑↓WT/R 1ch video Tx + 2ch bi-di RS485 data + 3ch audio Tx + 1ch bi-di contact closure
OM610-4V↑2D↓2A↑1E 1P2K↑WT/R 4ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1ch Telephone + 2ch Contact Closure Tx

 

Actual Images

 

AV Balanced Audio RS422 RS485 Video Media Converter DC5V 2A ST Fiber 30km 2

AV Balanced Audio RS422 RS485 Video Media Converter DC5V 2A ST Fiber 30km 3

 

Packing Box

 

AV Balanced Audio RS422 RS485 Video Media Converter DC5V 2A ST Fiber 30km 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)