Analog Video Bidi RS232 Data 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter DC5V 40km FC Fiber
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Analog Video Bidi RS232 Data 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter DC5V 40km FC Fiber
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-1V↑1D↑↓1EWT/R
High Light:

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter

,

Analog Video Ethernet Media Converter

,

Fiber Optic Media Converter DC5V

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Rs232 To Fiber Optic Converter
Data: RS232, Bi-directional
Ethernet: 10/100M
Voltage: DC5V
Dimension: 17.9*12.8*2.9cm
Weight: 0.35kg Per Piece
Product Description

Analog Video Bidi RS232 Data 10/100M Ethernet Optical Media Converter DC5V 40km FC Fiber

 

 

Introduction

 

Olycom OM600 series of optical transmitter and receiver offer a wide selection of configurations, ranging from a simple setup with a single channel of a specific type to sophisticated solutions with many channels of different signals (video, audio, data, telephone, alarm, and Ethernet).

 

  • Robust metal casings
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • High quantification level of 8BIT
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  • Available in standalone and 19”3U rack systems

 

  1. Same with Ethernet media converters, optical video transmitter and receiver’s flexibility can be optimized with the application of SFP transceiver.
  2. Optical video transmitter and receiver types range from small standalone devices to high port-density chassis systems that offer advanced features for centralized management.
  3. And fiber optic transmission, which is inherently secure and immune to outside interference, is favored in government, military, and medical environments.

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic Fiber

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km to 80Km

Multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m

Receiving Sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC/ST/SC/LC
Video
Bandwidth 8MHZ
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

Data
Data Protocol RS232, RS422, RS485, Manchester, BIPHASE data
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal

 

Ethernet
Work Mode Full duplex / half duplex, autosensing
Network Speed 10/100Mbps, autosensing
Interface RJ45

 

Chassis and Cards
Chassis Slots Quantity 18 slots
Compatibility(with cards) 1~4ch cards(18pcs)
Flexibility Supports mixed installation of different configurations
Cards

In 4ch PCB(153x100x10mm) or 8ch PCB size (153x100x25mm)

configurations which require larger size can’t be used with this system

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage

Standalone:220VAC to 5V

Rack: dual 220V/-48V AC

Card: powered by chassis

Operating Temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95% non-condensing
Dimension And Weight

Standalone and card: depends on different configurations

Chassis: 19”3U

 

Application

 

  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Building and campus monitoring system
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

Analog Video Bidi RS232 Data 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter DC5V 40km FC Fiber 0

 

Ordering Details

 

OM610-2V↑1D↓1P1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Telephone.
OM610-2V↑2D↓2A↑1E WT/R 2ch video Tx + 2ch RS485 data Rx + 2ch audio Tx + 1ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4EWT/R 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4P2D↓WT/R 4ch Telephone+ 2ch RS485 data Rx
OM610-4V↑1D↓4E WT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch 10/100M Ethernet
OM610-4V↑1D↓4PWT/R 4ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx + 4ch Telephone
OM610-4V↑12D↓WT/R 4ch video Tx + 12ch RS485 data Rx

 

More Product Images

Analog Video Bidi RS232 Data 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter DC5V 40km FC Fiber 1

Analog Video Bidi RS232 Data 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter DC5V 40km FC Fiber 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)