Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA240-FE
High Light:

40km ethernet to optical converter

,

SC Connector ethernet to optical converter

,

40km megabit converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.45KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2500Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter
Fiber: Dual Fiber, SC Port
Distance: 40km
Power: DC5V1A
Size: 117mm(W) X 90mm(D) X 28mm(H)
Weight: 0.2Kg Per Piece
Rate: 10/100Mbps
MAC: 1K
Product Description

Megabit Fiber To Copper Media Converter Duplex SC Connector 40km Rack Mountable

 

Introduction

 

  • The unique premium TA240-FE series features flexible swap-ability (same card for standalone units and 19” 2U chassis), versatile compatibility with 19”2U systems, and customized design.
  • 10/100Mbps series utilize 2-core optical fiber to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.

 

Features

 

  • 10/100 autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Long distance transmission (Max. 5Km on MMF, 120Km on SMF)
  • 50,000 hours MTBF
  • Link fault pass through (LFPT)
  • Unique premium aluminum compact closure
  • Same swappable card for standalone units and 19” 2U systems

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX

50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)

9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 117mm(W) x 90mm(D) x 28mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.18kg, Gross weight : 0.44kg

 

Application

 

Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable 0

 

Ordering Information

 

TA240-FE/SC-A2 10/100M, MM, dual fiber, 2km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-20 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 20km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-40 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 40km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-60 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 60km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-80 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 80km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-100 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 100km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU

 

Product Images

Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable 1

Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)