Rackmount Network Switch Hub 8 Port , 30W industrial poe switch Managed Console Port
1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Rackmount Network Switch Hub 8 Port , 30W industrial poe switch Managed Console Port
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FP688GW
High Light:

30W switch hub 6 port

,

30W rackmount network switch

,

Switch Hub 6 Port Managed Console Port

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 7000pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: Poe Industrial Switch
Din-Rail Mounted: Yes
Layer Two: Yes
Speed: Gigabit Ethernet
Poe Port: 15.4W/30W
Fiber Port: SFP Slot
Product Description

Poe Industrial Switch 8ports Gigabit Ethernet With Managed Console Port

 

Introduction

 

IM-FP688GW series is the 10/100/1000Mbps Poe Industrial Switch which comply with POE 15,4W/30W, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

Port

POE power on to 1 ~ 8RJ45 ports

8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

6 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port

Managed Function

IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption

STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)

Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control

(input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services

IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,

Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR

Dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation

IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching

IGMP agent report, MLD snooping

Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2

Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet

Software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing

DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82

RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP

 IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

 

Spectification

 

Product Name Poe Industrial Switch (6F+8TP)
Model No. IM-FP688GW
Port

6 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

8 x 10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~6)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

Rackmount Network Switch Hub 8 Port , 30W industrial poe switch Managed Console Port 0

 

 

Glossary

 

SHA

SHA is an acronym for Secure Hash Algorithm. It designed by the National Security Agency (NSA) and published by the NIST as a U.S. Federal Information Processing Standard. Hash algorithms compute a fixed-length digital representation (known as a message digest) of an input data sequence (the message) of any length.

Shaper

A shaper can limit the bandwidth of transmitted frames. It is located after the ingress queues.

SMTP

SMTP is an acronym for Simple Mail Transfer Protocol. It is a text-based protocol that uses the Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) and provides a mail service modeled on the FTP file transfer service. SMTP transfers mail messages between systems and notifications regarding incoming mail.

The SubNetwork Access Protocol (SNAP) is a mechanism for multiplexing, on networks using IEEE 802.2 LLC, more protocols than can be distinguished by the 8-bit 802.2 Service Access Point (SAP) fields. SNAP supports identifying protocols by Ethernet type field values; it also supports vendor-private protocol identifier.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)