Megabyte Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Megabyte Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA240-FE
High Light:

40km ethernet to optical converter

,

SC Connector ethernet to optical converter

,

40km megabyte megabit converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.45KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2500Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter
Fiber: Dual Fiber, SC Port
Distance: 40km
Power: DC5V1A
Size: 117mm(W) X 90mm(D) X 28mm(H)
Weight: 0.2Kg Per Piece
Rate: 10/100Mbps
MAC: 1K
Product Description

Megabit Fiber To Copper Media Converter Duplex SC Connector 40km Rack Mountable

 

Introduction

 

  • The unique premium TA240-FE series features flexible swap-ability (same card for standalone units and 19” 2U chassis), versatile compatibility with 19”2U systems, and customized design.
  • 10/100Mbps series utilize 2-core optical fiber to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.

 

Features

 

  • 10/100 autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Long distance transmission (Max. 5Km on MMF, 120Km on SMF)
  • 50,000 hours MTBF
  • Link fault pass through (LFPT)
  • Unique premium aluminum compact closure
  • Same swappable card for standalone units and 19” 2U systems

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX

50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)

9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 117mm(W) x 90mm(D) x 28mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.18kg, Gross weight : 0.44kg

 

Application

 

Megabyte Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable 0

 

Ordering Information

 

TA240-FE/SC-A2 10/100M, MM, dual fiber, 2km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-20 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 20km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-40 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 40km, SC, 1310nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-60 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 60km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-80 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 80km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU
TA240-FE/SC-100 10/100M, SM, dual fiber, 100km, SC, 1550nm, standalone, premium casing, external PSU

 

Product Images

Megabyte Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable 1

Megabyte Megabit 40km Ethernet To Optical Converter SC Connector Rack Mountable 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)