Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: IM-FS140GE
High Light:

Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch

,

SFP Uplink Industrial Fiber Switch

,

DC12V Industrial Network Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.45Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Gigabit Industrial SFP Fiber Switch
Dimension: 113.8*93*34.9mm
Weight: 0.35kg
Warranty: 3 Years
Working Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Voltage: DC12V
Product Description

SFP slot fiber unmanaged gigabit industrial switch 100/1000Mbps auto-sensing

 

Introduction

 

This 5 port industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch enjoys below features

 

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • Operating temperature -40 ℃ to + 85 ℃(tested)

  • IP44 safety class

  • Dual DC input 9V~52V

  • CE FCC EMC compliant

  • Support din-rail mounting or wall mounting

Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V 0

Specification

 

Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:10Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection:support

 

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

 

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP44

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 3 years repairing

 

Application

 

Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V 1

 

Packing Box

 

Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V 2Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V 3

More Product Images

 

Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V 4

Mini Size 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Fiber Switch SFP Uplink 4x1000BaseTX DC12V 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)