Stable Transmission Din Mount Industrial Network Switch With 4 10/100Mbps UTP
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Stable Transmission Din Mount Industrial Network Switch With 4 10/100Mbps UTP
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS240FE
High Light:

Stable Transmission Industrial Network Switch

,

4 100Mbps UTP Industrial Network Switch

,

4 100Mbps UTP din rail mount switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Stable Transmission Ethernet Fiber Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Reverse Connection: Support
Working Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Shell: Corrugated Metal Shell
Working Humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing
Product Description

 

Stable Transmission Ethernet Fiber Switch 10/100Base SFP Fiber Ports

 

Introduction

IM-FS240FE is the 10/100 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification, and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. 4 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 2 x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
  3. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c


Specification

Product Name Stable Transmission Ethernet Fiber Switch
Model No. IM-FS240FE
Port

2 x 100Mpbs SFP port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
          1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
4x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V
No-load power:5W
Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP44
Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Packaging

1. One product, one user manual, and one warranty card are inside one box.

2. Twenty pieces of boxes are in one carton.

 

FAQ

Q: What's your MOQ?

A: 1 piece

 

Q: What is the warranty time?

A: Three years for industrial fiber switch and SFP transceiver. Lifetime repair service is provided.

 

Q: How long is the lead time?

A: Usually 3-5 days, but need to check when you process orders.

 

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about a customized product, we also provide it.

 

Q: What can you buy from us?

A: Industrial Fiber Switch, DVI/SDI Video Optical Converter, POE Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converter, SFP Transceiver


Application
Stable Transmission Din Mount Industrial Network Switch With 4 10/100Mbps UTP 0
 
Photo
Stable Transmission Din Mount Industrial Network Switch With 4 10/100Mbps UTP 1

Stable Transmission Din Mount Industrial Network Switch With 4 10/100Mbps UTP 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)