Single Mode LC SFP POE Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M For IP Cameras
1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Single Mode LC SFP POE Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M For IP Cameras
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA330-PSE-GE
High Light:

LC SFP POE Fiber Media Converter

,

1000M POE Fiber Media Converter

,

1000M sfp to ethernet converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.5Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: POE Fiber To Copper Media Converter
Fiber: SFP Slot, LC Fiber
Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Gigabit Based
Voltage: DC48V
Warranty: 1 Year
Buffer Size: 1.75M
Product Description

10/100/1000M Single Mode LC SFP POE Fiber Media Converter For IP Cameras

 

Product Overview

 

Olycom TA330-GE series Gigabit POE Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures.

 

  • It provides IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the twisted pair port
  • It supplies both data and electric current to fiber optic devices
  • Widely used in WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras
  • It allows you to install Powered Devices (PD) anywhere around the LAN or enterprise campus

 

Key Features

 

  • 1 x 1000Base-FX or SX fiber port
  • 1 x 10/100/1000Base-TX port for data and power
  • IEEE802.3af/at compliant
  • Link fault pass through (LFPT)
  • Support AVB
  • 10K super data packet transmission
  • Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  • High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP

 

Parameters

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE1588V2, IEEE802.3az

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
SFP SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available

Conversion Mode 

Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)
Wavelength 850/1310/1550nm

 

Input Voltage 48VDC/1A external power supply
Power Consumption <2.5W
PoE pin assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
PoE Output -48V, 0.54A, 25W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 4K
Buffer Size 1.75M

 

Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

Dimensions

70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)

Weight

Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg

 

Application​

 

  1. FTTX Projects
  2. Schools, Offices, Cyber bars
  3. WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras
  4. Telecommunication Networks

 

Single Mode LC SFP POE Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M For IP Cameras 0

 

Product Images

Single Mode LC SFP POE Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M For IP Cameras 1

Single Mode LC SFP POE Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M For IP Cameras 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)