Metal Casing 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch ,10/100 Mbps Rugged Poe Switch
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Metal Casing 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch ,10/100 Mbps Rugged Poe Switch
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP144FE
High Light:

Metal Casing 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

,

100Mbps Rugged Poe Switch

,

100Mbps 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Poe Switch 5 Port
RJ45 Ports: 4
POE Ports: 4
Fiber Type: 1 SFP Slot
Material: Rugged Metal Casing
POE Standard: Poe Af/at(15.4W/30W)
Transmission Distance: Depends On SFP Modules
Storage Humidity: 10%~95%,non-condensing
Product Description

Poe Switch 5 Port 10/100 Mbps Switch With 4 Poe AT/AF Metal Casing

 

Introduction

IM-FP144FE is the 10/100 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  2. IEEE 802.3af power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  3. 4 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  4. 1 x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
  5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, ad
  6. apt to a harsh outdoor environment
  7. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  8. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  9. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  10. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  11. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  12. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  13. Operating temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  14. Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

  15. Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

  16. Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

  17. POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

  18. Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)(802.3at standards required special instructions)

  19. Transmission mode: storage and forward

  20. System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

 

FAQ

Q: What is your MOQ?

A: 1 piece.

 

Q: How can we guarantee the quality?

A: Always a pre-production sample before mass production; Always final Inspection before shipment.

 

Q: What services can we provide?

A: Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB, CIF, EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,PayPal,Western Union.

 

Q: What is the lead time?

A: Usually 3-5days, but need to check when you process orders

 

Packing

  • 1 pc 5 Port POE Switch
  • 1 pc User Manual
  • 1 pc Warranty Card

 

Specification

Product Name Poe Switch 5 Port
Model No. IM-FP144FE
Port

1 x 100Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

          1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP44

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

Metal Casing 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch ,10/100 Mbps Rugged Poe Switch 0


Photo
Metal Casing 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch ,10/100 Mbps Rugged Poe Switch 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)