IP44 Industrial Network Switch Ethernet Din Rail Installation 8 RJ45 Ports
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
IP44 Industrial Network Switch Ethernet Din Rail Installation 8 RJ45 Ports
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS180GE
High Light:

8 RJ45 Ports Industrial Network Switch

,

IP44 Industrial Network Switch

,

IP44 Din Rail switch ethernet

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Outdoor Network Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Ports: 9
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Operating Temperature: -40℃~ +85℃
Weight: 0.78Kg
Safety Class: IP44
Warranty Time: 3 Years
Product Description

Outdoor Network Switch Gigabit Ethernet 8 RJ45 Ports And One SFP Port

 

Introduction

IM-FS180GE is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

  2. 1 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port

  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX

  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard

  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant

  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism

  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Specification

Product Name Outdoor Network Switch Gigabit
Model No. IM-FS180GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-52V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP44

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

FAQ

Q: Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

A:  We are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China, focusing on fiber optical equipment products. We insist on R&D, with over 18 -years of professional experience in the area.

 

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.

 

Q: What is the warranty time?

A: It is usually valid for one year, and 5 years for industrial products. Technical support will be offered free.

 

 

Application
IP44 Industrial Network Switch Ethernet Din Rail Installation 8 RJ45 Ports 0 
 
Photo
IP44 Industrial Network Switch Ethernet Din Rail Installation 8 RJ45 Ports 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)