DC9-36V Gigabit Network 4 Port Switch With SFP Slot Wide Voltage
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
DC9-36V Gigabit Network 4 Port Switch With SFP Slot Wide Voltage
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS220GE
High Light:

DC9V 4 Port Switch With SFP

,

Gigabit 4 Port Switch With SFP

,

DC9V 4 port network switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Gigabit 4 Port Fiber Optic Network Switch
Rate: 1.25G
Voltage: DC9-36V
SFP Port: 2
RJ45 Port: 2
Products Status: Stock
Product Description

Gigabit 4 Port Fiber Optic Network Switch With 2 SFP Slot Wide Voltage

Introduction
IM-FS220GE is the Gigabit industrial fiber switch, working temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification, and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  • 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • 4 kV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Backpressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Details

  1. Transmission Mode: storage and forward
  2. System bandwidth: 40GBPS(non-traffic jam)
  3. LEDs: Power, network, fiber
  4. Input voltage: DC9-36V
  5. No-load power: 5W
  6. Reverse connection: support

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Din Rail Network Switch (2F+2TP)
Model No. IM-FS220GE
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
       1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
2x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP40
Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing
 

Packing and After-sales Service

1* 4 Port Gigabit Network Switch(WITHOUT power adapter and SFP Transceiver),

1* Product Manual,

1* Warranty Card with Replacement within 1 year and 5 years repairing.

 

Warranty & Guarantee

1. All the products we offer are brand new with new components and parts, and we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.

2. 12 Months Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.

3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.


Application
DC9-36V Gigabit Network 4 Port Switch With SFP Slot Wide Voltage 0 

 

Photo

DC9-36V Gigabit Network 4 Port Switch With SFP Slot Wide Voltage 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)