850nm SFP LC Fiber To Rj45 Converter , Mini Size RoHS Single Mode Fiber Converter
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
850nm SFP LC Fiber To Rj45 Converter , Mini Size RoHS Single Mode Fiber Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA330-X
High Light:

850nm LC Fiber To Rj45 Converter

,

RoHS Single Mode Fiber Converter

,

850nm Single Mode Fiber Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 450g/pcs
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2500pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: SFP Fiber To Copper Media Converter
Fiber: LC Fiber, SC/ST/LC
Dimension: 3.66*2.76*1.1 Inch
Weight: 160g
Voltage: DC Input 5V1A
Power Consumption: <2.5W
Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm
Color: Black
Product Description

                      10/100/1000M SFP LC Fiber To Rj45 Copper Ethernet Converter Mini Size CE Black
 
Product Overview
 

  • Olycom TA330-GE series Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber media converters bridge the gap between copper and fiber infrastructures.
  • The SFP fiber media converters are designed for maximum convenience for fiber to copper Ethernet conversion applications
  • hot-plug-and-play SFPs for different transmission rates, working distances, and fiber network types

 

Bullet Points

 

  1. High flexibility with hot plug-and-play SFP
  2. 1600 byte super data packet transmission
  3. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  4. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  5. Available for 14 slots media converter chassis

 
Specification
 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),
IEE802.3z 1000BASE- -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
SFP SX, LX, EX, ZX, EZX, and Bi-Di optical transceivers are available

Conversion Mode
Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector LC (duplex), LC/SC(simplex)
Wavelength 850/1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 
Ordering Options
 

TA330-GE/XX-XX 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP slot, but without SFP, external power supply
TA330-GE/LC-SX 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP, multi mode, LC, 0.5km, external power supply
TA330-GE/LC-20 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP, single mode, LC, 20km, external power supply
TA330-GE/LC-40 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP, single mode, LC, 40km, external power supply
TA330-GE/LC-60 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP, single mode, LC 60km, external power supply
TA330-GE/LC-80 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP, single mode, LC, 80km, external power supply
TA330-GE/LC-100 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP, single mode, LC, 100km, external power supply
TA330-GE/LC-120 10/100/1000M, Standalone, fiber media converter, with SFP, single mode, LC, 120km, external power supply

 
Above listed are most frequently ordered items. Please contact us for other configurations
 
Product Images
850nm SFP LC Fiber To Rj45 Converter , Mini Size RoHS Single Mode Fiber Converter 0
850nm SFP LC Fiber To Rj45 Converter , Mini Size RoHS Single Mode Fiber Converter 1
850nm SFP LC Fiber To Rj45 Converter , Mini Size RoHS Single Mode Fiber Converter 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)