4 Network Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Gigabit Switch One SFP Slot
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
4 Network Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Gigabit Switch One SFP Slot
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS140GE
High Light:

4 Network Port industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

,

One SFP Slot Din Rail Gigabit Switch

,

4 Network Port Din Rail Gigabit Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5 Port
Power Supply: DC9-36V Dual Power Input
Storage Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Working Humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing
SFP Slot: One
Network Port: Four
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5 Port With One SFP Slot And Wide Voltage Dual Power Input

 

Introduction

IM-FS140GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification, and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 1 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  9. Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
  10. Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
  11. Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing
  12. Safety: CE Mark, commercial CE/LVD EN60950
  13. Shell: Corrugated metal shell

  14. Safety class: IP44

  15. Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

  16. Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

  17. Input voltage:DC 9-36V

  18. No-load power:5W

  19. Reverse connection: support

 

Warranty & Guarantee

  1. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. 5 years Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
  3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Specification

Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5 Port
Model No. IM-FS140GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

         1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

 

Packing List

1pc 5 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch 

1pc user manual

1pc warranty card

 

FAQ

Q: Who we are?

A: We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2001 ,sell to Western Europe(15.00%), Eastern Europe(15.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%), Africa(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), North America(10.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%). There are total about 101-200 people in our office.

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 

Q: How long is the lead time?

A: Usually 3-5days.

 

Application
4 Network Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Gigabit Switch One SFP Slot 0
Photo
4 Network Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Din Rail Gigabit Switch One SFP Slot 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)