10/100M POE PSE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 48V SC Dual Fiber For IPC
1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
10/100M POE PSE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 48V SC Dual Fiber For IPC
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA210-PSE-FE
High Light:

48V Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

POE PSE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

POE PSE fiber optic to ethernet converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.5Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Megabit POE Fiber Media Converter
Fiber: SC, ST FC Optional
Rate: 10/100Mbps
Voltage: 48V
Dimension: 70mm(W) X 93mm(D) X 28mm(H)
Weight: 0.5kg, Gross Weight
Product Description

 
                    10/100M POE PSE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 48V SC Dual Fiber For IPC
 
TA210-PSE-FE 10/100 Mbps POE fiber to Ethernet media converter
 

  • provides IEEE 802.3af Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE)
  • utilizes fiber optics to extend the physical distance
  • 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF
  • 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion

 
Key Features
 

  • Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
  • 1600byte super data packet transmission
  • Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
  • Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

 
Specification
 

StandardIEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE
10/100BASE-TSTP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 50/125um(5km), 62.5/125um MMF (2km), 9/125um SMF (20/40/60/80/100/120km)

Conversion Mode  
Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow controlFull duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber ConnectorSC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Input Voltage48VDC/1A external power supply
Power Consumption<2.5W
PoE Pin Assignment1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
PoE Output-48V, 0.54A, 25W

 

MTBF50,000 hours
BER<1/1000000000
MAC Address Table1K
Buffer Size1M
Operation Temperature0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature-20℃~85℃
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condescending

Dimension
Weight

70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 28mm(H)

Net weight : 0.16kg, Gross weight : 0.5kg

 
Application
 
10/100M POE PSE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 48V SC Dual Fiber For IPC 0
10/100M POE PSE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 48V SC Dual Fiber For IPC 1
 
Product Images
10/100M POE PSE Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 48V SC Dual Fiber For IPC 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)