100Km Transmission Distance Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 5 Port For Harsh Outdoor
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
100Km Transmission Distance Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 5 Port For Harsh Outdoor
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP144GE
High Light:

100Km transmission Industrial Unmanaged POE Switc

,

Harsh Outdoor Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch

,

100Km Transmission 5 port poe switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: 5 Port Poe Network Switch
RJ45 Ports: 4
Shell: Metal Casing
Support PoE AT/AF: Yes
Communicati'o'nommunication Mode: Full-duplex & Half-duplex
Condition: 100% Original Brand
Product Description

5 Port Poe Network Switch Gigabit Ethernet Switch One SFP Slot For Harsh Outdoor

Introduction

IM-FP144GE is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

  1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  3. 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  4. 1 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports
  5. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
  9. Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Specification

Product Name 5 Port Poe Network Switch
Model No. IM-FP144GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark , commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP44

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

FAQ

Q: Who we are?

A: We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2003 ,sell to Western Europe(15.00%), Eastern Europe(15.00%), Southern Europe(10.00%), South America(10.00%), Africa(10.00%), Southeast Asia(10.00%), North America(10.00%), Northern Europe(5.00%), Mid East(5.00%), Oceania(5.00%), Eastern Asia(5.00%). There are total about 101-200 people in our office.

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 

Q: How long is the lead time?

A: Usually 3-5days and will change according to different quantities.

 

Application

100Km Transmission Distance Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 5 Port For Harsh Outdoor 0


Photo
100Km Transmission Distance Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch 5 Port For Harsh Outdoor 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)