Send Message

Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10/100/1000base-T Gigabit SFP Switch With Auto MDI/MDIX

1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10/100/1000base-T Gigabit SFP Switch With Auto MDI/MDIX
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Managed Industrial Fiber Switch
VLAND ID: 4096
Jumbo Frame: 9.6KB
Switch Capacity: 40G
Products Status: Stock
Power Supply: DC 9-36V
LEDs: Power, Network, Fiber
Condition: Original New
High Light:

8 Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

,

10/100/1000base-T Managed Ethernet Switch

,

Auto MDI/MDIX Gigabit SFP Switch

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FS280GW
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Product Description

Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch LC Connector 8 Port Gigabit SFP Switch

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

 

 

Lead Time

Quantity(Pieces) 1-100 >100
Time(days) 3

Negotiable

 

 

FAQ

Q: Is this a managed switch?

A: Yes, this is an L2 managed POE switch for industrial fiber optic networks.

 

Q: Does this managed switch include the power supply?

A: No, no power adapter is included.

 

Q: What temperature range can this switch reach?

A: The operating temperature is -40~85℃

 

Q: Can I get a sample?

A: We can provide samples, feel free to contact me to talk about more details.

 
Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.

 

Q: Is a small DIN rail included?

A: This is a DIN rail switch, but the DIN rail is not included.

 

Q: Do you have CE, FCC, ROHS?

A: Yes.

 

Introduction

The IM-FS280GW series, manufactured by Shenzhen OlycomTechnology Co., Ltd., is a top-of-the-line 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial managed fiber switch that is specifically designed for businesses operating in challenging environments. With a wide temperature range (from -40 ℃ to + 85 ℃), support for dual power input, web management capabilities, and IP40 protection degree, this device is built to last. In addition, the IM-FS280GW series is EMC industrial grade certified, has undergone rigorous testing to secure compliance with FCC and CE standards, and is equipped with a DIN rail installation system for easy setup. By choosing this reliable industrial-grade switch, businesses can be assured of the continuous and stable operation of their automation systems even under the most demanding conditions.

 

Key Features

  1. 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 2 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c
  9. Support cable diagnosis and can locate the fault point
  10. Support IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption
  11. Support STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)
  12. Support Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control (input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services
  13. Support IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN, Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR
  14. Support dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation
  15. Support IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching
  16. Support IGMP agent report, MLD snooping
  17. Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2
  18. Support Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet
  19. Support software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing
  20. Support DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82
  21. Support RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP
  22. Support IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL

 

 

Specification

Product Name Industrial Managed  LC Connector 8 Port Gigabit SFP Switch
Model No. IM-FS280GW
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP ports

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port, transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-36V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Safety

CE Mark , commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

 

 

Q: How do you guarantee the quality?

A: we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Always a pre-production sample before mass production; 48 hours aging test before delivery. Always final Inspection before shipment.

 

Application

Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 8 Port 10/100/1000base-T Gigabit SFP Switch With Auto MDI/MDIX 0 
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)