Send Message

OEM Dual Fiber SC Mini Gigabit Media Converter 1310nm 20km 1000M

1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
OEM Dual Fiber SC Mini Gigabit Media Converter 1310nm 20km 1000M
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: SC 1000M Gigabit Media Converter
Fiber: SC, ST FC Optional
Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Voltage: 48V
Dimension: 70mm(W) X 93mm(D) X 28mm(H)
Weight: 0.5kg, Gross Weight
High Light:

1310nm Gigabit Media Converter

,

20km Gigabit Media Converter

,

OEM Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA310-GE
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.5Kg/carton
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pcs per week
Product Description

 
                    OEM Dual Fiber SC 1310nm 20km 1000M Mini Gigabit Media Converter
 
Introduction

The TA310 series, the 1000M media converter with external power supply, 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 120Km max. on SMF.

 
Key Features

 

  • 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
  • 1600byte super data packet transmission
  • Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  • Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  • Available for 14 slots rack

 
Specification
 

StandardIEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE
10/100BASE-TSTP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 50/125um(5km), 62.5/125um MMF (2km), 9/125um SMF (20/40/60/80/100/120km)

Conversion Mode  
Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow controlFull duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber ConnectorSC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Input Voltage48VDC/1A external power supply
Power Consumption<2.5W
PoE Pin Assignment1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
PoE Output-48V, 0.54A, 25W

 

MTBF50,000 hours
BER<1/1000000000
MAC Address Table1K
Buffer Size1M
Operation Temperature0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature-20℃~85℃
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condescending

Dimension
Weight

70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 28mm(H)

Net weight : 0.16kg, Gross weight : 0.5kg

 
Application
 
OEM Dual Fiber SC Mini Gigabit Media Converter 1310nm 20km 1000M 0
OEM Dual Fiber SC Mini Gigabit Media Converter 1310nm 20km 1000M 1
 
Product Images
OEM Dual Fiber SC Mini Gigabit Media Converter 1310nm 20km 1000M 2
OEM Dual Fiber SC Mini Gigabit Media Converter 1310nm 20km 1000M 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 8618088882285
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)