Dual Power Input 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Din Rail Mounting Mini Size
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Dual Power Input 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Din Rail Mounting Mini Size
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-MC110GE
High Light:

52VDC Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

Din Rail Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

2 Port Gigabit Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Dual Power Input 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Rate: 1.25G
Input Power: 9-52VDC
Dimension: 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
Mounting Way: Din-Rail Mounting
System Bandwidth: 40Gbps
Product Description

Dual Power Input 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Din Rail Mounting Mini Size

 

Introduction

IM-MC110GE series is the Gigabit industrial ethernet media converter, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

 

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP40
Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting
Weight: 0.35kg

 

Specification

Product Name Dual Power Input Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 
Model No. IM-MC110GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
          1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
1x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-36V
No-load power:5W
Reverse connection: support

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Key Features

  1. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  2. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  3. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  4. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  5. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  6. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

 

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units: Single item

Single packaging size: 22*16*6cm

Single gross weight: 0.45kg

Package type: One Media converter and one user manual are inside one box

Lead Time: 3-5days and will change according to different quantity

 

FAQ

Q: What is your minimum quantity?

A: We do not have MOQ, 1 sample is available.

 

Q: How long is the lead time?

A: Usually 3-5days. But need to check when you process orders.

 

Q: Do you have CE,FCC,ROHS?

A: Yes.

 

Q: How do you guarantee the quality?

A: we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Always a pre-production sample before mass production; 48 hours aging test before delivery. Always final Inspection before shipment.

 

Application

Dual Power Input 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Din Rail Mounting Mini Size 0

 

Photo

Dual Power Input 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Din Rail Mounting Mini Size 1

Dual Power Input 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Din Rail Mounting Mini Size 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)