1U Rack 16ch FHD 1080P CCTV AHD CVI TVI CVBS Video To Fiber Converter AC220V
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1U Rack 16ch FHD 1080P CCTV AHD CVI TVI CVBS Video To Fiber Converter AC220V
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM615-16V↑WT/R
High Light:

CVBS Video To Fiber Converter

,

TVI Video To Fiber Converter

,

16ch CCTV To Fiber Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 4kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 800 pairs/month
Specifications
Name: Video To Fiber Converter
Channel Quantity: 16ch, From Camera To Control Center
Product Description

1U Rack 16ch Full Hd 1080P Cctv AHD CVI TVI CVBS Video To Fiber Optic Converter AC220V

 

 

Introduction

 

  • Model name: OM615-16V↑WT/R, we support using your model name.
  • This AHD/TVI/CVI cctv camera video converter transmits 16ch AHD/HDTVI/HDCVI video signals on optical fiber for long-distance, and it supports 720P, 960P, 1080P and other video signals.
  • Data, contact closure, audio and other signals are optional.

 

Key Features

 

  • Robust metal case, 1U rack
  • Lightning-proof solution
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM

 

Specification

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode:20Km/40km, multimode:550m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional

 

Video
Channel Quantity 16ch, from camera to control center
Video Input /Output Amplitude typical 1Vpp (peak-to-peak), peak 1.2Vpp
Video Input Impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalanced)
Digital Sampling 64MHZ
Digital Bandwidth 512MHZ
Differential Gain Phase 10%-90% APL DG<1% (typical)
Video Bit Width 8 bit
S/N ratio >70dB
Interface BNC

 

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage AC220V
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 485(L)*237(W)*45(H) mm, 19”1U
Weight 2.24kg/piece (Net Weight), 5.58kg/pair(Gross Weight)

 

Application

1U Rack 16ch FHD 1080P CCTV AHD CVI TVI CVBS Video To Fiber Converter AC220V 0

 

 

  1. City traffic monitoring system

  2. Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

  3. Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

  4. Building and campus monitoring 

 

Ordering Options

 

OM615-16V↑WT/R-FC20 16ch video Tx, singlemode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM615-16V↑MT/R-FC5 16ch video Tx, multi-mode, single fiber, 0.5Km, FC connector

 

More Product Images

1U Rack 16ch FHD 1080P CCTV AHD CVI TVI CVBS Video To Fiber Converter AC220V 1

1U Rack 16ch FHD 1080P CCTV AHD CVI TVI CVBS Video To Fiber Converter AC220V 2

1U Rack 16ch FHD 1080P CCTV AHD CVI TVI CVBS Video To Fiber Converter AC220V 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)