Single Core Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 1310/1550nm 220V AC Input
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Single Core Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 1310/1550nm 220V AC Input
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM510-GE
High Light:

220V Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

220V optical to ethernet converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1.92kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1200 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Media Converter Ethernet To Fiber
Fiber: Simplex, SC Connecor
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, WDM
Ethernet Port: Gigabit Based, 1.25Gb/s
Power: AC Input, 220V
Size: 17.3*12.8*3.2cm
Operating Temp: 0℃~50℃
Warranty: 1 Year
Product Description

 
                      Single Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter SC Port 1310/1550nm AC Input
 
Introduction
 
Olycom Gigabit Ethernet media converter features
 

  1. 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology
  2. 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
  3. utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet link to 20km-100km
  4. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  5. It’s often applied in school, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks

 
Key Features
 

  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber
  • Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  • Link fault pass through (LFPT)

  • 10K super data packet transmission
  • Support AVB

 
Specification
 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE1588V2, IEEE802.3az

10/100/1000BASE-TSTP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)
Conversion Mode / Delay TimeStore-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow controlFull duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 PortAuto-MDI/MDIX

 

Fiber ConnectorSC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Dimensions173mm(W) x 128mm(D) x 32mm(H)
WeightNet weight : 0.74kg, Gross weight : 0.96kg
Input VoltageAC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ
Power Consumption<2.5W
MTBF50,000 hours
BER<1/1000000000

 
 

MAC Address Table4K
Buffer Size1.75M
Operating Temperature0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condescending

 
Ordering Information
 

OM511/2-GE/SC-2010/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 20km, internal power supply
OM511/2-GE/SC-4010/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 40km, internal power supply
OM511/2-GE/SC-6010/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 60km, internal power supply
OM511/2-GE/SC-8010/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 80km, internal power supply
OM511/2-GE/SC-10010/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 100km, internal power supply
OM511/2-GE/SC-12010/100/1000M, Standalone, Single fiber, Single mode, SC, 120km, internal power supply

 
Above listed are most frequently ordered items.
 
Product Photos
Single Core Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 1310/1550nm 220V AC Input 0
Single Core Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 1310/1550nm 220V AC Input 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)