Outdoor Din Rail 3 port Industrial Switch Hub SC Connector Dual Fiber
1 piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Outdoor Din Rail 3 port Industrial Switch Hub SC Connector Dual Fiber
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
Model Number: IM-FS120GE/SC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 6000 pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: 3 Port Industrial Switch Hub SC Connector
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
RJ45 Ports: 2 * RJ45 Ports
Fiber Ports: 1 * SC Dual Fiber Port
Input Voltage: DC 9-36V
Dimensions (w X D X H): 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
Product Description

Outdoor Din Rail 3 Port Industrial Switch Hub SC Connector Dual Fiber

 

 
Introduction

IM-FS120GE/SC is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial network switch, supports wide voltage dual power input, meets IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, passes through dangerous environmental certification, and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 
Key Features

  • 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

  • 1 x 1000Mbps SC dual fiber port

  • 4 kv Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX

  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Backpressure standard

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant

  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism

  • Operating environment temperature: -40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Industry Standards

  1. EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
  2. EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
  3. Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
  4. Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
  5. Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
  6. Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
  7. Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4


Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps 3 Ports Industrial Switch Hub(1F+2TP)
Model No. IM-FS120GE/SC
Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 unshielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-36V
No-load power:5W
Reverse connection: support

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

FAQ

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.

 

Q: Do you have CE, FCC, ROHS?

A: Yes.

 

Q: How do you guarantee the quality?

A: we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Always a pre-production sample before mass production; 48 hours aging test before delivery. Always final Inspection before shipment;

 

Lead Time

Quantity(Pieces) 1-100 >100
Time(days) 3 Negotiable


Application
Outdoor Din Rail 3 port Industrial Switch Hub SC Connector Dual Fiber 0

 

Photo
Outdoor Din Rail 3 port Industrial Switch Hub SC Connector Dual Fiber 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)